Select the catalogue for your location : Brisbane | Sydney | Melbourne

Privacy Policy

Royal Foods Aust Pty Ltd, trading as Everyday Gourmet Home Delivery, recognises the protection of your personal information you have provided and is aware of our obligations under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

We understand that you may have concerns about the gathering of your personal information via our website and how we may use this information.

This Privacy Policy is to inform you about how we will collect, store and use your personal information and under what circumstances we may disclose your personal information.

YOUR INFORMATION:

We will require you to provide personal information such as your name, address, telephone number, email address and financial information (e.g. credit card number expiry date). This will be used for billing purposes and to fulfill your orders. Should we have any trouble processing your order, we will use this information to contact you.

Should at any time your personal information change, you wish to lodge a complaint or opt out of any future contact, please email us at ordersqld@everydaygourmet.com.au or call us on 07 3893 9290.

COOKIES

Commercial websites use cookies. A cookie is a piece of information that the website sends to the browser and is stored on the computer’s hard drive. Cookies make using websites easier by storing information about your preferences. Cookies cannot identify you personally. You do have the option to disable the cookie function in your browser, however this may affect your ability to use parts of this website.

USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will use your personal information including your email address for the following purposes:

  • To process orders and to finalise payment of any orders via the Everyday Gourmet Home Delivery website,
  • When required by law to do so,  
  • To assist with our marketing and product development,
  • To ensure correct functioning of our business and the website,
  • To communicate specials and promotions.

We partner with an external credit card processing company to bill users for goods. This company does not retain, share or store any personal information for secondary purposes. Royal Foods Aust Pty Ltd, trading as Everyday Gourmet Home Delivery, will never disclose, share, sell, rent or pass any personal information to any third party.

At any time, Royal Foods Aust Pty Ltd, trading as Everyday Gourmet Home Delivery, reserves the right to modify this privacy policy.